LIVE Selangor FC vs JDT  1 – 2  67' Malaysia vs Thailand (Badminton)  2 – 1 Man United vs Liverpool  0 – 1  44' Perak FC vs Kedah Darul Aman  0 – 0  23' Arsenal vs Chelsea  2 – 2  81' Malaysia E-Sports (PUBG)  Semi-Finals LIVE Selangor FC vs JDT  1 – 2  67' Malaysia vs Thailand (Badminton)  2 – 1 Man United vs Liverpool  0 – 1  44' Perak FC vs Kedah Darul Aman  0 – 0  23' Arsenal vs Chelsea  2 – 2  81' Malaysia E-Sports (PUBG)  Semi-Finals
Live Sports 24/7

Live Matches Bunga189 – Malaysia's Best Real-Time Sports Betting

Follow every moment of your favourite match and place bets live as the action unfolds. Odds update every second — only at bunga189.

bunga189
0
Today's Live Matches
0
Supported Sports
0
Return to Player (RTP)
0
Odds Update Interval (Seconds)

Featured Live Matches

Pick a match, check the latest odds, and place your bet in just a few seconds.

Malaysia Super League LIVE
🟡
Selangor FC
VS
🔵
JDT
67'  |  Score: 1 – 2
1 Win2.45
Draw3.10
2 Wins1.88
EPL LIVE
🔴
Man United
VS
🔴
Liverpool
44'  |  Score: 0 – 1
MU Wins3.20
Draw3.40
LIV Wins1.72
Malaysia Super League LIVE
⚪
Perak FC
VS
🔴
Kedah DA
23'  |  Score: 0 – 0
Perak2.90
Draw2.95
Kedah2.40
Thomas Cup Championship LIVE
🇲🇾
Malaysia
VS
🇹🇭
Thailand
Set 3  |  18–16
Malaysia1.65
Thailand2.10
All England Open Upcoming
🇲🇾
Lee Zii Jia
VS
🇨🇳
Shi Yu Qi
Starts at 8:00 PM
LZJ Wins2.35
SYQ Wins1.58
PUBG Mobile – MY Invitational LIVE
🎮
Team Alpha MY
VS
🎮
Storm Force
Semi-Final  |  Round 3
Alpha MY1.90
Storm Force1.95
Mobile Legends – MPL MY Upcoming
🎮
Todak
VS
🎮
RSG MY
Starts at 9:00 PM
Todak2.05
RSG MY1.80
Tennis – ATP 500 LIVE
🎾
Djokovic
VS
🎾
Alcaraz
Set 2  |  4–3
Djokovic1.75
Alcaraz2.05
NBA – Playoffs Upcoming
🏀
Lakers
VS
🏀
Celtics
Starts at 10:00 AM
Lakers2.30
Celtics1.65
bunga189

Why Bet on Live Matches at Bunga189?

Many Malaysian players who have tried other platforms eventually come back to bunga189 for one simple reason — the live betting experience here is far more engaging and easier to use. Our interface is built specifically for local players, fully available in Bahasa Melayu from top to bottom.

Our odds update every 15 seconds, not minutes — so you always get the best value while the match is still in play. Whether you want to jump in from the first minute or wait for the perfect moment in the dying seconds, bunga189 gives you complete flexibility.

All deposits are processed within 30 seconds via Touch 'n Go eWallet, DuitNow, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay and FPX — no hassle, no long waits. One click, funds in, and you're ready to bet.

Featured Matches – Latest Odds

The table below shows sample current odds across a range of sports. Odds are updated in real time on the bunga189 platform.

Match Sports Status Option 1 Draw / No Draw Option 2
Selangor FC vs JDT Football LIVE 67' 2.45 3.10 1.88
Man United vs Liverpool Football (EPL) LIVE 44' 3.20 3.40 1.72
Malaysia vs Thailand Badminton LIVE Set 3 1.65 – 2.10
Lee Zii Jia vs Shi Yu Qi Badminton Upcoming 2.35 – 1.58
Team Alpha MY vs Storm Force E-Sports (PUBG) LIVE Rnd 3 1.90 – 1.95
Todak vs RSG MY E-Sports (ML) Upcoming 2.05 – 1.80
bunga189

What Sets bunga189 Apart

From live streaming to consistently competitive odds, bunga189 has everything you need for a truly satisfying Sports Betting experience.

HD Live Streaming
Watch matches live in HD quality directly within the bunga189 platform — no need to switch tabs.
Odds Updated Every 15 Seconds
Odds shift in real time according to match conditions — you always see the best available value.
Early Cash Out
No need to wait for the final whistle. Use the cash out feature to lock in profits or reduce losses at any time.
Fully Mobile Responsive
Bet from anywhere — your office chair, the LRT, or a roadside stall. Bunga189 runs smoothly across all devices.
Odds Change Notifications
Enable odds alerts so you never miss a key market movement on your favourite matches.
Live Match Statistics
Ball possession, corner kicks, red/yellow cards and more are updated every minute to help inform your decisions.
Fast Local Deposits
TnG eWallet, DuitNow, GrabPay, FPX (Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks), Boost and ShopeePay — funds credited within 30 seconds.
24/7 Malaysia Support
Our Malay-speaking support team is available around the clock via live chat, ready to assist you at any time.

How Live Betting Differs from Pre-Match Betting

Many people are still confused about the difference between regular (pre-match) betting and live (in-play) betting. With pre-match betting, you can only place your wagers before the match kicks off — once that opening whistle blows, all markets are closed.

Live betting opens up a whole new dimension. You can watch how the match unfolds, read the momentum of each team, and make decisions based on what's actually happening on the field — not just pre-match predictions.

At bunga189, you can place and adjust bets while the match is in progress. Odds are available at half-time, and even at the 85th minute you can still wager on the next goal. That's what makes the bunga189 experience so much more exciting than the conventional approach.

bunga189

4 Steps to Start Live Betting at Bunga189

1
Register a bunga189 Account
Fill in your basic details in under 2 minutes. The registration process is straightforward, with no complicated documents required to get started.
2
Make a Minimum Deposit of RM10
Use Touch 'n Go, DuitNow, GrabPay or FPX. Funds arrive within 30 seconds and are ready to use immediately.
3
Select a Live Match
Go to the Live Matches section, select the sport and match you're interested in, check the latest odds, and choose your bet type.
4
Confirm & Follow the Results
Enter your stake, confirm, and follow the match live. Winnings are credited to your account automatically.

RM200 Sports Betting Bonus for New bunga189 Members

Register a new account today and claim a sports betting bonus of up to RM200. Valid for all live matches — football, badminton, e-sports and more. Minimum deposit RM50, bonus credited instantly.

Claim RM200 Bonus
bunga189 Privacy Policy – Your Information Is Safe With Us
All personal information of bunga189 members is protected with 256-bit SSL encryption. Your data will not be shared with any third party without your explicit consent. Betting records and financial information are stored to the highest security standards. To learn more about how we handle your data, please read Privacy Policy us in full.

Frequently Asked Questions About Live Matches

Live Betting (or in-play betting) lets you place wagers while a match is underway. Unlike pre-match betting, which only allows you to bet before the game begins, live betting gives you the opportunity to react to real-time developments on the field and adjust your strategy as the action unfolds.

Odds at bunga189 are updated every 15 seconds based on the latest match conditions. This includes changes in score, red cards, player injuries, and other factors that affect the probability of the outcome. You always get an accurate, up-to-the-moment view of the odds.

Yes! bunga189 supports the Early Cash Out feature. You can claim the current value of your bet before the match ends — whether to lock in profits while your team is ahead, or cut your losses if things take a turn. This feature is available for most football, badminton and e-sports matches.

bunga189 accepts all major Malaysian payment methods, including Touch 'n Go eWallet, DuitNow, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, and FPX online banking (Maybank2u and CIMB Clicks). The minimum deposit is RM10 and all transactions are processed within 30 seconds.

The bunga189 platform supports over 35 sports for live betting, including football (Malaysia Super League, EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga), badminton, tennis, basketball (NBA), e-sports (Mobile Legends MPL MY, PUBG Mobile), and much more. The match list is updated daily in line with both international and local sports schedules.

Bet With a Clear Head

Live matches can be incredibly exciting and sometimes hard to stop — especially when emotions run high. Bunga189 encourages all members to set personal limits before they start betting, not after.

Set a daily or weekly budget that you are comfortable losing. Never bet with money you need for everyday expenses. If you feel stressed while playing, take a break and contact our support team.

Important Notice
Bunga189 is strictly for users aged 18 and above. Use the deposit limit and session time limit features available in your account settings. If you need further assistance, the self-exclusion feature is available. For more information, visit the Responsible Gaming us.
bunga189

Over 980,000 Malaysian Players Choose Bunga189

Don't miss the best live betting action in Malaysia. Register today, claim your RM200 Sports Betting bonus, and start betting within minutes.

Bahasa Melayu